čeleď: Rackovití Laridae

pč. racci Larinae (43 druhů)
      r. racek Larus (Linnaeus, 1758)
            sp. racek Audouinův Larus audouinii
            sp. racek bělohlavý Larus cachinnans
            sp. racek Bonapartův Larus philadelphia
            sp. racek bouřní Larus canus (Linnaeus, 1758)
                  ssp. severoevropský canus (Linnaeus, 1758)
                  ssp. aljašský brachyrhynchus (Richardson, 1831)
                  ssp. východosibiřský kamtschatschensis (Bonaparte, 1857)
                  ssp. západosibiřský heinei (Homeyer, 1853)
            sp. racek černohlavý Larus melanocephalus (Temminck, 1820)
            sp. racek delawarský Larus delawarensis
            sp. racek dominikánský Larus dominicanus
            sp. racek chechtavý Larus ridibundus (Linnaeus, 1766)
            sp. racek malý Larus minutus (Pallas, 1776)
            sp. racek mořský Larus marinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
            sp. racek polární Larus glaucoides
            sp. racek Sabinův = vlaštovčí Larus sabini (Sabine, 1819; HANZÁK 1963 a VESELOVSKÝ 1984 druh řadí do zvláštního
                rodu Xema
)
            sp. racek stříbřitý Larus argentatus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
                  ssp. severoevropský argentatus (Pontoppidan, 1763)
                  ssp. atlanský atlantis (Dwight, 1922)
                  ssp. kanadský smithsonianus (Coues, 1862)
                  ssp. mongolský mongolicus (Sushkin, 1925)
                  ssp. pontický cachinnans (Pallas, 1811)
                  ssp. středomořský michahellis (Naumann, 1840)
                  ssp. tajmyrský taimyrensis (Buturlin, 1911)
                  ssp. východosibiřský vegae (Palmén, 1887)
                  ssp. západosibiřský heuglini (Bree, 1876)
            sp. racek šedý Larus hyperboreus (Gunnerus, 1767)
                  ssp. atlantský hyperboreus (Gunnerus, 1767)
                  ssp. pacifický barrovianus (Ridgway, 1896)
                  ssp. sibiřský pallidissimus (Portenko, 1939)
            sp. racek velký Larus ichthyaetus
            sp. racek žlutonohý Larus fuscus (Linnaeus, 1758)
                  ssp. skandinávský fuscus (Linnaeus, 1758)
                  ssp. anglický graellsii (Brehm, 1858)
            sp. Larus novaehollandiae
            sp. Larus pacificus
      r. racek Greagrus
            sp. racek galapážský Greagrus furcatus
      r. racek Leucophaeus
            sp. racek delfíní Leucophaeus scoresbii
      r. racek Pagophila
            sp. racek sněžní = slonovinný Pagophila eburnea
      r. racek Rissa (Stephens, 1826)
            sp. racek tříprstý Rissa tridactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
      r. racek Rhodostethia
            sp. racek růžový Rhodostethia rosea (MacGilliwray, 1824)
pč. rybáci Sterninae (39 druhů)
      r. rybák Sterna (Linnaeus, 1758)
            sp. rybák černohřbetý Sterna fuscata
            sp. rybák dlouhoocasý Sterna paradisaea = macrura (Pontoppidan, 1763)
            sp. rybák malý Sterna albifrons (Pallas, 1764)
                  ssp. euroasijský albifrons (Pallas, 1764)
                  ssp. čínský sinensis (Gmelin, 1789)
                  ssp. indický pusilla (Temminck, 1840)
                  ssp. nigerský guineae (Bannerman, 1931)
            sp. rybák obecný Sterna hirundo (Linnaeus, 1758)
                  ssp. holarktický hirundo (Linnaeus, 1758)
                  ssp. středosibiřský minussensis (Sushkin, 1925)
                  ssp. tibetský tibetana (Saunders, 1876)
                  ssp. východosibiřský longipennis (Nordmann, 1835)
            sp. rybák rajský Sterna dougallii
            sp. rybák severní Sterna sandvicensis (Latham, 1787)
                  ssp. evropský sandvicensis (Latham, 1787)
                  ssp. americký acuflavidus (Cabot, 1847)
            sp. Sterna anaethetus
            sp. Sterna bengalensis
            sp. Sterna bergii
            sp. Sterna nereis
            sp. Sterna saundersi (Hume, 1877)
            sp. Sterna striata
            sp. Sterna sumatrana
            sp. Sterna vittata (Gmelin, 1789)
      r. rybák Anous
            sp. rybák noddy Anous stolidus
            sp. Anous minutus
            sp. Anous tenuirostris
      r. rybák Chlidonias (Rafinesque, 1822)
            sp. rybák bahenní Chlidonias hybrida (Pallas, 1811)
                  ssp. evropský hybrida (Pallas, 1811)
                  ssp. africký sclateri (Mathews et Iredale, 1921)
                  ssp. asijský javanica (Horsfield, 1822)
            sp. rybák bělokřídlý Chlidonias leucopterus (Temminck, 1815)
            sp. rybák černý Chlidonias niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
                  ssp. euroasijský niger (Linnaeus, 1758)
                  ssp. americký surinamensis (Gmelin, 1789)
      r. rybák Gelochelidon (Brehm, 1830)
            sp. rybák černozobý Gelochelidon nilotica (Gmelin, 1789; někdy řazen do rodu Sterna)
                  ssp. euroasijský nilotica (Gmelin, 1789)
                  ssp. čínský affinis (Horsfield, 1821)
      r. rybák Gypis
            sp. rybák bělostný Gypis alba
      r. rybák Hydroprogne (Kaup, 1829)
            sp. rybák velkozobý Hydroprogne caspia (Pallas, 1770; někdy řazen do rodu Sterna)

O úroveň výš
Na úvodní stranu